Maryland State Tournament S2

  •   Groups (7 → 5) then Double Elimination
  •   Baseball
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Host-West Sailsbury(District 8)

*=District Runner Up

Final Results

Supreme Champion: West Salisbury
Worthy Adversary: Trinity Park North(Baltimore)
Maybe Next Time: Delmar*
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
17Delmar*Delmar*1Trinity Park North(Baltimore)Trinity Park North(Baltimore)2215Trinity Park North(Baltimore)Trinity Park North(Baltimore)4Conococheague (Williamsport)Conococheague (Williamsport)114Conococheague (Williamsport)Conococheague (Williamsport)8Easton*Easton*313Trinity Park North(Baltimore)Trinity Park North(Baltimore)4South Caroline (Preston)South Caroline (Preston)39Easton*Easton*12HughesvilleHughesville1110South Caroline (Preston)South Caroline (Preston)11Brunswick RailroadersBrunswick Railroaders87Elkton CommunityElkton Community2HughesvilleHughesville48Brunswick RailroadersBrunswick Railroaders14South Baltimore*South Baltimore*419Trinity Park North(Baltimore)Trinity Park North(Baltimore)2West SalisburyWest Salisbury418West SalisburyWest Salisbury1Trinity Park North(Baltimore)Trinity Park North(Baltimore)1116Delmar*Delmar*11West SalisburyWest Salisbury1812West SalisburyWest Salisbury13Conococheague (Williamsport)Conococheague (Williamsport)211Trinity Park North(Baltimore)Trinity Park North(Baltimore)6Delmar*Delmar*84Brunswick RailroadersBrunswick Railroaders3Conococheague (Williamsport)Conococheague (Williamsport)136South Caroline (Preston)South Caroline (Preston)5West SalisburyWest Salisbury113Elkton CommunityElkton Community3Delmar*Delmar*145Trinity Park North(Baltimore)Trinity Park North(Baltimore)10Easton*Easton*02HughesvilleHughesville4West SalisburyWest Salisbury151Easton*Easton*8South Baltimore*South Baltimore*1Round 1Round 2Round 3SemifinalsFinalsLosers Round 1Losers Round 2Losers Round 3Losers Round 4Losers Round 5
Delmar*
Trinity Park North(Baltimore)
Trinity Park North(Baltimore)
Conococheague (Williamsport)
Conococheague (Williamsport)
Easton*
Trinity Park North(Baltimore)
South Caroline (Preston)
Easton*
Hughesville
South Caroline (Preston)
Brunswick Railroaders
Elkton Community
Hughesville
Brunswick Railroaders
South Baltimore*
Trinity Park North(Baltimore)
West Salisbury
West Salisbury
Trinity Park North(Baltimore)
Delmar*
West Salisbury
West Salisbury
Conococheague (Williamsport)
Trinity Park North(Baltimore)
Delmar*
Brunswick Railroaders
Conococheague (Williamsport)
South Caroline (Preston)
West Salisbury
Elkton Community
Delmar*
Trinity Park North(Baltimore)
Easton*
Hughesville
West Salisbury
Easton*
South Baltimore*